Promis mit G
In dieser Liste findest du alle Stars und prominenten Persönlichkeiten, deren Name mit G beginnt.
Jack Finnegan Gilinsky

Ian Gillan
Bildquelle:
2022_Lieder_am_See_-_Deep_Purple_-_Ian_Gillan_-_by_2eight_-_9SC6646.jpg
Autor: Stefan Brending (2eight), via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 de CC BY-SA 3.0 deAidan Gillen
Bildquelle:
Aidan_Gillen.jpg
Autor: Raura, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 CC BY-SA 3.0Walter Giller
Bildquelle:
WalterGiller.jpg
Autor: Kurt Liese Harald-Reportagen, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 CC BY-SA 3.0Dizzy Gillespie
Bildquelle:
Portrait_of_Dizzy_Gillespie,_Famous_Door,_New_York,_N.Y.,_ca._June_1946_(cropped).jpg
Autor: William P. Gottlieb, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainKing Camp Gillette
Bildquelle:
King_C._Gillette.jpg
Autor: Wikipedia, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainTerry Gilliam
Bildquelle:
Terry_Gilliam_(32703418337)_CROPPED.jpg
Autor: Greg2600, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0Daniel Gillies
Bildquelle:
Daniel_Gillies_at_PaleyFest_2014.jpg
Autor: iDominick, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0Peter Gilmore
Bildquelle:
1974_Britse_acteur_Peter_Gilmore_treedt_als_zanger_op_in_het_Luxor_Theater,_Rotterdam.jpg
Autor: Vervaardiger: Ary (A.) Groeneveld ; Auteursrechthouder: Gemeente Rotterdam (Stadsarchief) CC-0, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Zero, Public Domain Dedication CC0David Gilmour
Bildquelle:
DGilmour-Royal_Albert_Hall,_Oct_2015.jpg
Autor: Lrheath, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Maren Gilzer
Bildquelle:
Maren_Gilzer_-_2023141141447_2023-05-21_ZDF-Fernsehgarten_-_Sven_-_1D_X_MK_II_-_0559_-_AK8I1988.jpg
Autor: Sven Mandel, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Laura Gimmler
Bildquelle:
2026-01-17_FIS_Cross-Country_World_Cup_Oberhof_2026_–_Women's_Sprint_Free_by_Sandro_Halank–108.jpg
Autor: Sandro Halank, Wikimedia Commons, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Jessica Ginkel
Bildquelle:
Jessica_Ginkel_(1).jpg
Autor: 9EkieraM1, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 CC BY-SA 3.0Matthias Ginter
Bildquelle:
2019-06-11_Fußball,_Männer,_Länderspiel,_Deutschland-Estland_StP_2070_LR10_by_Stepro.jpg
Autor: Steffen Prößdorf, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Ralph Giordano
Bildquelle:
Ralphgiordano.jpg
Autor: MMH, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 CC BY-SA 3.0Annie Girardot
Bildquelle:
Annie_Girardot_Césars_1996.jpg
Autor: Georges Biard, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 CC BY-SA 3.0Bernard Giraudeau
Bildquelle:
BernardGiraudeau.jpg
Autor: Ji-Elle, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainMassimo Girotti

Rúrik Gíslason
Bildquelle:
2014-05-30_Austria_-_Iceland_football_match,_Rúrik_Gíslason_0379-crop.jpg
Autor: Please attribute as: "Wikipedia / Tobias Klenze" (user page link optional). Remember that you must also mention the license (and link to it). So for example, if this picture is licensed under CC-BY-SA 4.0, the following is correct: Image: Wikipedia / Tobias Klenze / CC-BY-SA 4.0. The license must be a link!, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Rudolph Giuliani
Bildquelle:
2019_Rudolph_Giuliani,_Ex-Prefeito_de_Nova_York_-_48789790128_(cropped).jpg
Autor: Wikipedia / Palácio do Planalto
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution 2.0Karl Gjellerup
Bildquelle:
Karl_Gjellerup.jpg
Autor: Wikipedia, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainWilliam Ewart Gladstone
Bildquelle:
Gladstone.jpg
Autor: London Stereoscopic Company
Lizenz: Public domainNils Glagau
Bildquelle:
Glagau,_Nils,_2015_v2.jpg
Autor: Orthomol
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 deHolger Glandorf
Bildquelle:
Holger_Glandorf_20160307.jpg
Autor: Wenflou, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Zero, Public Domain Dedication CC0Uschi Glas
Bildquelle:
Uschi_Glas_(Berlinale_2012)_(cropped).jpg
Autor: Siebbi, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 CC BY 3.0Paul Michael Glaser
Bildquelle:
Paul_Michael_Glaser_at_F.I.S.T_premier_1978_cropped_and_airbrushed.jpg
Autor: Wikipedia / Alan Light
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution 2.0Philip Glass
Bildquelle:
Philip_Glass_in_Florence,_Italy_-_1993_(cropped).jpg
Autor: Wikipedia / Pasquale Salerno
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0Winfried Glatzeder
Bildquelle:
Winfried_Glatzeder_Berlinale_2008.jpg
Autor: Siebbi, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 CC BY 3.0Paul Gleason

Jackie Gleason
Bildquelle:
Jackie_Gleason_1960_(cropped).jpg
Autor: New York World-Telegram and the Sun staff photographer: Albertin, Walter, photographer., via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainBrendan Gleeson
Bildquelle:
Brendan_Gleeson_at_the_Moet_BIFA_2014.jpg
Autor: Wikipedia / Ibsan73
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution 2.0Jack Gleeson
Bildquelle:
Jack_gleeson_2022_1.jpg
Autor: German Comic Con, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 CC BY 3.0Reinhard Glemnitz

Iain Glen
Bildquelle:
Iain_Glen.jpg
Autor: Wikipedia / uberpixelphoto (Alan Chang)
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0Marla Glen
Bildquelle:
Marla_Glen_at_concert_1.jpg
Autor: Medea7, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 CC BY 4.0Philip Glenister
Bildquelle:
Philip_Glenister_(cropped).jpg
Autor: Wikipedia / Rach
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution 2.0Scott Glenn
Bildquelle:
Scott_Glenn_2011_Shankbone.JPG
Autor: David Shankbone, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 CC BY 3.0John Glenn
Bildquelle:
JohnGlenn.jpg
Autor: NASA, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainWilfried Gliem
Bildquelle:
Wildecker_Herzbuben.jpg
Autor: BJ, Ruth Moschner Fanclub, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 CC BY-SA 3.0Gary Glitter
Bildquelle:
Gary_Glitter_-_TopPop_1974_1.png
Autor: AVRO, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 nl CC BY-SA 3.0 nlTimo Glock
Bildquelle:
2025-04-26_Motorsport,_DTM,_Oschersleben_STP_2988_(cropped).jpg
Autor: Steffen Prößdorf, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Harald Glööckler
Bildquelle:
2023-04-22-Harald_Glööckler_Goldene_Sonne_2023_-5288.jpg
Autor: Superbass, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Amanda da Gloria
Bildquelle:
2026-09-18_Amanda_da_Gloria_Laupheim.jpg
Autor: Pirwiki, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Michael Glos
Bildquelle:
Michael_Glos_2005.jpg
Autor: Christian Horvat mit einer Canon EOS 300D, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 CC BY-SA 3.0Kim Gloss
Bildquelle:
Kim_Gloss1.jpg
Autor: Christine Lutz, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 de CC BY-SA 3.0 deDanny Glover
Bildquelle:
Danny_Glover_2014.jpg
Autor: 5of7, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0Julian Glover
Bildquelle:
Julian_Glover_at_Noris_Force_Con.jpg
Autor: User:Jo!Hannes, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Roger Glover
Bildquelle:
Deep_Purple_-_inFinite_-_The_Long_Goodbye_Tour_-_Barclaycard_Arena_Hamburg_2017_43.jpg
Autor: Frank Schwichtenberg, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Donald Glover
Bildquelle:
Donald_Glover_TIFF_2015.jpg
Autor: Wikipedia / Bill Ingalls
Lizenz: Public domainVadim Glowna
Bildquelle:
Glowna.jpg
Autor: Hans Weingartz, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0 de CC BY-SA 2.0 deJess Glynne
Bildquelle:
Jess_Glynne_(17579099972).jpg
Autor: Wikipedia / Cal Holman from Columbus, GA, USA
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution 2.0Hermann Gmeiner
Bildquelle:
VS_Hof_Alberschwende_1.JPG
Autor: Böhringer Friedrich, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.5 CC BY-SA 2.5Gerda Gmelin
Bildquelle:
Gerda_Gmelin.JPG
Autor: Udo Grimberg, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 de CC BY-SA 3.0 deSerge Gnabry
Bildquelle:
Serge_Gnabry_WC2022.jpg
Autor: حسین ظهروند, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Mathias Gnädinger

Gnu
Bildquelle:
GamesCom_Köln_2023-08-25_288_Jasmin_Gnu.jpg
Autor: Derwatz, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Boy Gobert
Bildquelle:
Die_Grosse_Wut_des_Philipp_Hotz_-_lot_de_photographies_-_de_Roger_Pic_-_btv1b84260704_(12_of_12).jpg
Autor: Pic, Roger (1920-2001). Photographe, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainHans-Hermann Gockel

Jean-Luc Godard
Bildquelle:
Jean-Luc_Godard_at_Berkeley,_1968_(1).jpg
Autor: Gary Stevens, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution 2.0Paulette Goddard
Bildquelle:
Paulette_Goddard_in_1961.jpg
Autor: Willem van de Poll, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 nl CC BY-SA 3.0 nlStefan Gödde
Bildquelle:
Stefan_Goedde_im_Pacific_Tsunami_Warning_Center_auf_Oahu,_Hawaii.jpg
Autor: Elduderino52, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Thomas Godoj
Bildquelle:
Thomas_Godoj_live_(2022).jpg
Autor: Lynn das L, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Iñaki Godoy
Bildquelle:
Iñaki_Godoy_OP_01.jpg
Autor: Ferfive, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Joseph Goebbels
Bildquelle:
Bundesarchiv_Bild_146-1968-101-20A,_Joseph_Goebbels.jpg
Autor: Heinrich Hoffmann, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 de CC BY-SA 3.0 deMaria Goeppert-Mayer
Bildquelle:
Maria_Goeppert-Mayer.jpg
Autor: Nobel foundation, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainJohann Wolfgang von Goethe
Bildquelle:
Goethe_(Stieler_1828).jpg
Autor: Joseph Karl Stieler, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainWalton Goggins
Bildquelle:
Fallout_Series_activation_with_Walton_Goggins,_Todd_Howard,_Aaron_Moten,_and_Jonathan_Nolan_at_SXSW_2024_(2)_(cropped).jpg
Autor: Vbrunophotog, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Vincent van Gogh
Bildquelle:
Self-portrait_-_Vincent_van_Gogh.jpg
Autor: Vincent van Gogh, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Nikolai Wassiljewitsch Gogol
Bildquelle:
N.Gogol_by_F.Moller_(1840,_Tretyakov_gallery).jpg
Autor: Otto Friedrich Theodor von Möller, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainSigrid Göhler

Hubert von Goisern
Bildquelle:
Hubert_von_Goisern_-_Kulturhauptstadt_2024,_Seewiese_Altaussee_BHO-0488.jpg
Autor: Bernhard Holub, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Marian Gold
Bildquelle:
Marian_Gold_2021.jpg
Autor: Alphavilleofficial, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Whoopi Goldberg
Bildquelle:
Whoopi_Goldberg_in_2024_(cropped).jpg
Autor: Wikipedia / Library of Congress Life
Lizenz: Creative Commons Zero, Public Domain DedicationJeff Goldblum
Bildquelle:
Jeff_Goldblum_by_Gage_Skidmore.jpg
Autor: Gage Skidmore, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 CC BY-SA 3.0Ludwig Goldbrunner
Bildquelle:
Foto_Ludwig_Goldbrunner.jpg
Autor: anonym, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainWilliam Golding
Bildquelle:
William_Golding_1983.jpg
Autor: Unknown authorUnknown author, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 nl CC BY-SA 3.0 nlWilliam Goldman
Bildquelle:
William_Goldman,_author,_screenwriter.jpg
Autor: Gotfryd, Bernard, photographer, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainJerry Goldsmith
Bildquelle:
Jerry_Goldsmith_2.jpg
Autor: Wikipedia / fuxoft
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0Samuel Goldwyn
Bildquelle:
Samuel_Goldwyn_-_Jul_1919_EH.jpg
Autor: Underwood & Underwood, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainJohannes Golla
Bildquelle:
2024-07-20_Handball,_Teamfotos_Nationalmannschaften_für_die_Olympischen_Spiele_STP_1170_by_Stepro-2.jpg
Autor: Steffen Prößdorf, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Robert Golob
Bildquelle:
Robert_Golob_-_(2024)_(cropped).jpg
Autor: Wikipedia / Daniel Novakovič
Lizenz: Public domainJule Gölsdorf
Bildquelle:
2025-09-10-Jule_Gölsdorf-Deutscher_Fernsehpreis_2025_-167A5158.jpg
Autor: Superbass, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Mario Gómez
Bildquelle:
Mario_gomez.jpg
Autor: Jeollo von VfB-exklusiv.de, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 CC BY 3.0Selena Gomez
Bildquelle:
Selena_Gomez_at_the_2024_Toronto_International_Film_Festival_3_(Cropped).jpg
Autor: Frank Sun, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Xochitl Gomez
Bildquelle:
Xochitl_Gomez_(2022).jpg
Autor: 4DX, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 CC BY 3.0Jorge González
Bildquelle:
2018-05-20_ZDF_Fernsehgarten_Jorge_González-8199.jpg
Autor: Olaf Kosinsky, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 de CC BY-SA 3.0 deRodrigo González
Bildquelle:
RodrigoGonzalez_credit_JoergSteinmetz.jpeg
Autor: Jörg Steinmetz / Hot Action Records, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 CC BY-SA 3.0Silva Gonzalez
Bildquelle:
Silva_Gonzalez_-_UEFA_EURO_2024_Fan_Zone_Hamburg_02.jpg
Autor: Frank Schwichtenberg, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Jane Goodall
Bildquelle:
Jane_Goodall_2010.jpg
Autor: Nicolas Richoffer, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Matthew Goode
Bildquelle:
Matthew_Goode.jpg
Autor: ASingleManCastVenice66.jpg: nicogenin derivative work: Rotsee (talk), via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0 CC BY-SA 2.0Benny Goodman
Bildquelle:
ETH-Bibliothek_Zürich,_Bildarchiv_-_Com_C08-143-002_-_Benny_Goodman,_USA,_Jazz_Orchestra.jpg
Autor: Hans Gerber, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0John Goodman
Bildquelle:
John_Goodman_(30383991304).jpg
Autor: Wikipedia / Greg2600
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0Delta Goodrem
Bildquelle:
ESC_2026_Delta_Goodrem_014_(cropped).jpg
Autor: René Pudschedl , via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Frank Goosen
Bildquelle:
Trainside2023_FrankGoosen-003.jpg
Autor: Chris W. Braunschweiger, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 4.0 CC BY-SA 4.0Ekkehard ´Ekki´ Göpelt
Bildquelle:
Ekki_Göpelt.jpg
Autor: Huipress, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 CC BY-SA 3.0Michail Gorbatschow
Bildquelle:
RIAN_archive_850809_General_Secretary_of_the_CPSU_CC_M._Gorbachev_(crop).jpg
Autor: RIAN_archive_850809_General_Secretary_of_the_CPSU_CC_M._Gorbachev.jpg: Vladimir Vyatkin / Владимир Вяткин derivative work: Jbarta, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 CC BY-SA 3.0Nadine Gordimer
Bildquelle:
Nadine_Gordimer_2010.JPG
Autor: Vogler, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 CC BY-SA 3.0Ruth Gordon
Bildquelle:
Ruth_Gordon_1919.jpg
Autor: George Grantham Bain Collection (Library of Congress), via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domainDexter Gordon
Bildquelle:
Dexter_Gordon.jpg
Autor: Wikipedia / Tom Marcello Webster, New York, USA
Lizenz: Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0Noah Gordon
Bildquelle:
Noah_Gordon_-_001.jpg
Autor: Mutari, via Wikimedia Commons
Lizenz: Public domain Public domain



